ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mai - IMO 7501807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MaiAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7501807Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 11.01.08

Ex Maj S Ex Nordheim
Vessel Identification
Name:Manar
IMO:7501807
Former name(s):
- Mai (Until 2010 Dec)
- Mai S (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nordheim (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDHEIM
© frtrfred
NORDHEIM
© frtrfred
MAI
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 12, 2008 10:10 (10 years ago)
Hi Olaf,
every day nice ships at the Bosphorus, I hope you have a great time there despite wimtertime.
Gerolf
Willi Thiel on Jan 11, 2008 19:41 (10 years ago)
Treffer :-P /IMO number : 7501807|
Name of ship : "MAI"-Ex-Name(s): "MAI S"-"NORDHEIM"|Call Sign: YKOH|Owner: Al Manar for Maritime Services Co. Ltd.|Shipbuilder / Place: Watanabe Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. / Ochi-gun |Yard Number: 180|Year of build : 1976|Length overall: 117.92 m |Registered Length: 110.00 m |Registered Breadth: 18.00 m | Moulded Depth: 9.00 m |Draught: 7.193 m | Gross Tonnage: 5306| Net Tonnage: 2891|Power: 4563 kW|Speed: 14.00 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!