ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vikki - IMO 8503838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:VikkiAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503838Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 11.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikki
IMO:8503838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256620000
Callsign:9HYT8
Former name(s):
- Victoria I (Until 2007 May)
- Viktoriya I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Dor (Until 2003 Dec)
- Costinesti (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,949 tons
Summer DWT:8,939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
Vikki
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
yqaa on May 28, 2010 19:22 (8 years ago)
EX CALL SIGN YQOL, COSTINESTI, GOOD VSL
asnyk on Jan 12, 2008 06:47 (10 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type by Braila as COSTINESTI.Total built 64 ships for Navrom and 2 for Bulgaria.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!