ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swalinge - IMO 7637448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SwalingeAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637448Hits:726
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
[b]Swalinge[/b] seen in Terneuzen on 13.04.2007

IMO number : 7637448
Name of ship : [b]Swalinge[/b]
Call Sign : PHYP
Gross tonnage : 2071
Type of ship : Trailing suction hopper dredger
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager : SWALINGE SCHEEPVAART, Yerseke/Netherlands
Owner : Den Herder, Yerseke
Built by : Barkmeijer Shipyards, Stroobos
Year : 1977
Total installed power : 6.000 kW
Hopper capacity : 1.800 m3
Length o.a. : 81,7 m
Length b.p. : 74,6 m
Breadth : 14 m
Dredging depth : 30 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Swalinge
IMO:7637448
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244209000
Callsign:PHYP
Former name(s):
- Tina H (Until 1996 Jan)
- Fenda (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tina Holwerda (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fenja (Until 1986 Jan)
- Tina Holwerda (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,071 tons
Summer DWT:3,064 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yerseke
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’2.07” N, 3°27’34.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 257° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Dredging Area
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
00:05:24 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 00:05:40 UTCDredging Area
2018 August 15th, 09:30:46 UTCNe Spit
2018 May 24th, 06:00:18 UTCDredging Operations
2018 March 27th, 10:00:11 UTCDredging Operations
2017 December 31st, 23:59:52 UTCDredging Operations
2017 December 31st, 23:59:51 UTCDredging Operations
2017 December 31st, 23:59:51 UTCDredging Area
2017 November 8th, 07:00:49 UTCDredging Area
2017 November 8th, 07:00:48 UTCThurrock
2016 December 31st, 23:59:56 UTCOostende
More Of This Ship
SWALINGE
© Marc Piché
SWALINGE
© erwin willemse
SWALINGE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!