ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARDISSA - IMO 8022860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CARDISSAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8022860Hits:715
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CARDISSA CUXHAVEN FEB 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:A Dragon
IMO:8022860
Former name(s):
- Active (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cardissa (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,076 tons
Summer DWT:22,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARDISSA
© Mike Griffiths
Cardissa
© Andreas Spörri
Active
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 02, 2005 01:34 (11 years ago)
Great shot!
Looks like my part of the world in winter.

Marc
Gianpaolo on May 01, 2005 14:44 (11 years ago)
She had only 2 years of life in 1985 ,Verolme built 1983.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!