ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTVOORNE - IMO 9142667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WESTVOORNEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142667Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WESTVOORNE in The Locks of Emden

Build 1996
Flag St John´s
ex name HEERESINGEL,LYS ROVER
Vessel Identification
Name:Westvoorne
IMO:9142667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304671000
Callsign:V2BZ4
Former name(s):
- Heeresingel (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Lys Rover (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’49.44” N, 80°14’46.51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:39 UTCUsmia
2018 August 28th, 22:00:36 UTCHaiti
2018 August 25th, 12:00:40 UTCUsmia
2018 July 29th, 15:00:57 UTCUspvs
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCUsmia
2018 June 24th, 03:00:53 UTCMiami
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCHaina Dr
2018 May 14th, 12:00:02 UTCHaina Dr
2018 May 4th, 08:00:33 UTCMiami Usa
2018 April 18th, 12:00:48 UTCRio Haina
More Of This Ship
WESTVOORNE
© George58
LYS ROVER
© PWR
LYS ROVER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!