ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akershus - IMO 7608722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:AkershusAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7608722Hits:1,414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Akershus at Rostock - 25/06/00

IMO number : 7608722
Call Sign : SWEY
Gross tonnage : 2362
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977 by Tronderverftet,Hommelvik

Subsequent History:
[1982 Lg to 79.1m, 635gt, 1620dw] - 02 AVANTIS III
Disposal Data:
wrecked37.40N/23.18E 19.11.04 (1*)
Vessel Identification
Name:Avantis Iii
IMO:7608722
Former name(s):
- Akershus (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,362 tons
Summer DWT:1,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akershus
© frode adolfsen
Akershus
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!