ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:3,011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Doggersbank"
build:1996
Flag:Netherlands-Delfzijl

Spot:29-11-2006 River Eems.

Renamed:11-01-2008 "Nordic Dania" at Delfzijl
by Shipyard Kon.Niestern Sander B.V.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’19.53” N, 8°29’37.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCRu Ulu
2018 June 27th, 07:00:43 UTCMantyluoto
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:28 UTCPlplc
2018 June 21st, 05:30:11 UTCNofrk
2018 June 17th, 08:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 15th, 11:00:41 UTCEssci
2018 June 5th, 09:30:24 UTCBelfast
2018 June 5th, 06:00:12 UTCGbbel
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:40 UTCGbglw
2018 May 20th, 09:00:00 UTCGbpru
More Of This Ship
Nordic Diana
© Wil Weijsters
NORDIC DIANA
© jeffess
NORDIC DIANA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!