ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILA S - IMO 8111881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:DILA SAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:8111881Hits:1,118
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dila-S at Hamburg, 10.01.2008.
She has been sold as "Nikos" and was delivered to her owners here who renamed her Dila-S.
A photo taken a week before as "Nikos", look here

Built at Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard No.: 588
Completed: 31.10.1981
First name: Meridian II (1981)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1992 - Pirol
- 01.1997 - Nikos
- 01.2008 - Dila-S
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: HO4847

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.499 / 781 / 1.772
L/B/D (m): 82,48 / 11,33 / 3,27
Speed: 10,75 knots

Owner: Uzaklar Denizcilik Tasimacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret, Istanbul, Turkey
Registered owner: Dila-S International Shipping, St. Kitts and Nevis
Manager & operator: Ersen Denizcilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd Sti, Istanbul, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Dila S
IMO:8111881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352903000
Callsign:HO4847
Former name(s):
- Nikos (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pirol (Until 1997 Jan)
- Meridian Ii (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,772 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meridian II
© Frits Olinga
Meridian II
© simonwp
PIROL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!