ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITAN - IMO 8117146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:TITANAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117146Hits:483
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on January 11, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:8117146
Former name(s):
- Kimisis Iii (Until 1999 Apr)
- Kimisis (Until 1998 Jul)
- Golden Condor (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,843 tons
Summer DWT:43,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TITAN
© Geir Vinnes
TITAN
© Geir Vinnes
TITAN
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!