ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYKJAFOSS - IMO 9202077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:REYKJAFOSSAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202077Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship Reykjafoss at Halterm,Halifax,N.S. on July 23,2007.Shown with Northern Transport's NT Dartmouth alongside with bunkers.
Built 1999. Gross Tonnage:7,541 tons.
Flag:Netherlands. Call Sign:PCCM.
Former names:MSC Bosphorus,Westersingel,Western,
X-Press Italia,Westersingel.
Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reykjafoss
IMO:9202077
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236648000
Callsign:ZDNY3
Former name(s):
- Westersingel (Until 2005 Oct 11)
- Western (Until 2005 Sep)
- Msc Bosphorus (Until 2004 Oct)
- Westersingel (Until 2003 Oct 17)
- X Press Italia (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westernsingel (Until 2000 Jul 28)
- Westersingel (Until 2000 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,541 tons
Summer DWT:8,430 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’48.38” N, 11°50’9.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 296° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:20 UTCMalta
2018 August 17th, 08:00:39 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 10th, 11:00:21 UTCEsceu
2018 August 8th, 08:00:22 UTCMa.cas
2018 August 1st, 18:00:08 UTCTn.sus
2018 July 30th, 20:00:52 UTCTn.sfa
2018 July 27th, 13:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 26th, 13:00:36 UTCCastellon
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:26 UTCMa.cas
2018 July 10th, 11:00:53 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
RS MISTRAL
© Emmanuel.L
RS MISTRAL
© Emmanuel.L
RS MISTRAL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!