Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EULOTA - IMO 8028589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EULOTAAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
EULOTA ,Shell tank.seen off Gibraltar 1986,Italian built Apuania Cant Nav.1983 as BALDER CARRARA,
in 2004 named ZEAL.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Petrobulk Rascal (Until 1994 Jul)
- Eulota (Until 1989)
- Balder Carrara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,757 tons
Summer DWT:29,937 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© René Beauchamp
© lys
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!