ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elise D - IMO 8401298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:Elise DAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401298Hits:1,215
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
X Surya Kripa X Bulk Garland1985 Mitsui No 1299, 182.80 x 30.50 x 15.75 42628Dwt Passing Walsoorden 10.01.2008 inward.
www.shipspotters.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Doro
IMO:8401298
Former name(s):
- Elise D (Until 2008 Jul)
- Surya Kripa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bulk Garland (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,639 tons
Summer DWT:42,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare Doro
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Mare Doro
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Mare Doro
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!