ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

King Dory - IMO 7610414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:King DoryAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610414Hits:1,760
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
10/01/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7610414.
117.5 x 17.5 m.
4742 GRT. / 3541 DWT.
Built in 1979 by Polnocna Stocznia, Gdansk, Poland.
Ex : Plunge.

Vessel Identification
Name:King Dory
IMO:7610414
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375467000
Callsign:J8B2054
Former name(s):
- Plunge (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:5,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEABORG
© Patalavaca
PLUNGE
© Gena Anfimov
King Dory
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 02, 2012 20:06 (6 years ago)
"Sprut" type Fishing Freezer Super Trawler (project B-400)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/b400_sprut.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_b-400.html

Regards,
Denis
asnyk on Jan 21, 2008 19:43 (10 years ago)
Stern trawler B-400 type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!