ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:745
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SUNBIRD laid up Piraeus feb 2005 before changing
name.Wartsila built 1982 as SONG OF AMERICA.
(daybreak)
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’32.87” N, 25°18’53.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 189° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCMykonos
2017 October 23rd, 01:50:08 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 20th, 14:10:32 UTCMykonos
2017 October 20th, 03:00:45 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 14th, 03:00:11 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 13th, 15:00:16 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 03:00:25 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 9th, 14:00:55 UTCMykonos
2017 October 6th, 02:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 2nd, 14:30:33 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Walter Maifarth
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Trygve Eriksen
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!