ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Toronto Express downbound St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy 30-11-2007

IMO number : 9253727
Name of ship : TORONTO EXPRESS
Call Sign : VQLL5
Gross tonnage : 55994
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Port : London
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD

Ex: Canmar Venture 2003-2005, CP Venture 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’22.14” N, 71°7’16.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:21st May 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 May 21st, 15:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 May 11th, 11:45:14 UTCHamburg
2018 May 9th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 03:15:15 UTCGbsou
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCMomtreal
2018 April 13th, 16:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 16:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 April 11th, 14:30:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 10th, 03:00:13 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!