ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:894
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SUNBIRD laid up Piraeus before changing name.
(sunset).
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’38.35” N, 25°55’31.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Pithagorio
Arrival:22nd May 2017
01:45:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 01:45:03 UTCPithagorio
2017 May 20th, 03:00:13 UTCKusadasi
2017 May 19th, 14:30:52 UTCMykonos
2017 May 19th, 04:00:36 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 16th, 03:00:18 UTCKusadasi
2017 May 15th, 14:30:03 UTCMykonos
2017 May 12th, 02:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 8th, 14:30:03 UTCMykonos
2017 May 6th, 03:00:29 UTCKusadasi
2017 May 5th, 02:00:09 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!