ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 601 - IMO 9327786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 601Added:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327786Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Singapore
CS: 9VJJ9
GT: 66199
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 601
IMO:9327786
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565508000
Callsign:9VJJ9
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Lyon (Until 2012 Apr)
- Wan Hai 601 (Until 2010 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,199 tons
Summer DWT:67,797 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°35’34.68” N, 119°20’45.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 51° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 18:00:15 UTCCn Ngb
2018 June 21st, 21:00:15 UTCCn Nan
2018 June 14th, 21:30:28 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 16th, 12:00:23 UTCCn Nan
2018 May 12th, 10:30:25 UTCCn Sgh
2018 May 7th, 04:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 4th, 21:30:23 UTCCn Txg
2018 April 11th, 09:30:25 UTCMy Tpp
2018 March 23rd, 21:30:27 UTCCntxg
2018 March 14th, 16:00:28 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
Irenes Warwick
© Brian Wayne Scott
Irenes Warwick
© Brian Wayne Scott
Irenes Warwick
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!