ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE DUBAI - IMO 9153678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:VILLE DE DUBAIAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153678Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Marseille, January 11th 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ville De Dubai
IMO:9153678
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341332000
Callsign:V4ZI2
Former name(s):
- Ilona (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,068 tons
Summer DWT:11,116 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILLE DE DUBAI
© Evgeniy .
VILLE DE DUBAI
© Evgeniy .
VILLE DE DUBAI
© Felix K. Toggenburger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!