ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENESIS BF505 - IMO 9060156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:GENESIS BF505Added:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060156Hits:576
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
At Macduff harbour. 10/1/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Genesis
IMO:9060156
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235000097
Callsign:MSDK3
Former name(s):
- Maranatha Iii (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:362 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Banff
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°31’55.56” N, 1°44’36.37” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 360° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Unknown
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GENESIS BF505
© ally1903
GENESIS BF505
© ally1903
GENESIS BF505
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 13, 2008 15:37 (10 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some additional information:

Steel built Trawler, launched in Macduff (Scotland) in 1993. Registered in Banff and with a Home Port of Scrabster (both Scotland).

Measurement in metres are 27.47 length, 8.54 breadth and a draft of 4.92. Registered tonnage is 109 net and 362 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!