ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL LIBIN - IMO 9340726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MINERAL LIBINAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9340726Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 88,930
Built: 2006
Flag: Belgium
10-01-08, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hsc
IMO:9340726
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566787000
Callsign:9VKH7
Former name(s):
- Tong Hao (Until 2012 Jul)
- Mineral Libin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,930 tons
Summer DWT:175,000 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°8’8.82” S, 17°38’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebgc
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:47 UTCSin Pebgb
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:40 UTCBr Tubarao
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:22 UTCAus Hay Point
2017 December 13th, 07:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 December 13th, 07:00:02 UTCKms/jp
2017 November 22nd, 01:30:19 UTCNewcastle
2017 July 5th, 07:00:07 UTCFangcheng Chn
2017 April 30th, 00:01:06 UTCKe Men
2017 April 9th, 22:00:38 UTCNewcastle
2017 March 17th, 09:00:56 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
H.S.C.
© tropic maritime images
H.S.C.
© tropic maritime images
TONG HAO
© peterredd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!