ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPLITTNES - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:SPLITTNESAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101730Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SPLITTNES in Kiel-Canal 2007

Build 1994
Flag Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's
ex name KARI ARNHILD 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Splittnes
IMO:9101730
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304219000
Callsign:V2EA7
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°50’20.74” N, 7°5’14.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Grip Inner Ps
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 02:00:12 UTCGrip Inner Ps
2018 August 14th, 08:00:14 UTCVerdal, Norway
2018 August 10th, 22:00:16 UTCButzfleth, Germany
2018 August 8th, 20:00:03 UTCJelsa,norway
2018 August 6th, 16:00:54 UTCBrevik,norway
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCVerdal,norway
2018 July 31st, 06:00:16 UTCGothenborg
2018 July 27th, 08:00:07 UTCTau, Norway
2018 July 24th, 19:30:38 UTCDover Via Kiel Canal
2018 July 21st, 02:00:49 UTCAabenraa, Dk
More Of This Ship
Splittnes
© Rico Voss
Splittnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Splittnes
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!