ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YASAR KAPTAN III - IMO 7643435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:YASAR KAPTAN IIIAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:7643435Hits:728
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 10-01-2008

GT: 3504
Year: 1977
LOA: 106,00 mts
Flag: Georgia

broken up at Aliaga (Turkey) on March-2009

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON

Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Kaptan Iii
IMO:7643435
Former name(s):
- Sadova (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:4,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YASAR KAPTAN III
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
YASAR KAPTAN III
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YASAR KAPTAN III
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 12, 2008 19:20 (10 years ago)
Romanian built Brad type by Santierul Naval,Braila as SADOVA.Total built 36 units; 35 for Romania and one for Bulgaria.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!