ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agboville - IMO 7714404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AgbovilleAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7714404Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Agboville Red Sitram
Port Of Amsterdam 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Champion
IMO:7714404
Former name(s):
- Agboville (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,702 tons
Summer DWT:14,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGBOVILLE
© pieter melissen
AGBOVILLE
© Joerg Seyler
AGBOVILLE
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!