ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINA - IMO 7631638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:MINAAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7631638Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 10-01-2008

GT: 1961
Year: 1978
LOA: 84,18 mts
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Sami K
IMO:7631638
Former name(s):
- Mina (Until 2008 Aug)
- Halden (Until 2005 Oct)
- Kish (Until 2000 Dec)
- Niewiadow (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ran (Until 1978 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halden
© Adrian Ford
Halden
© Adrian Ford
Kish
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!