ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM GALILEE - IMO 9241205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM GALILEEAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241205Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British container vessel CMA CGM Galilee, bt. 2003, gt. 27779, in river Elbe on 12.11.2007
ex Norasia Rigel, 2007
ex Carinthia, 2004
ex Corinthia, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carinthia
IMO:9241205
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092621
Callsign:D5HU7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Galilee (Until 2009 Apr 16)
- Norasia Rigel (Until 2007 May 14)
- Carinthia (Until 2004 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’41.34” N, 135°0’0.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 150° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
21:30:33 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:00:42 UTCJpyok>hkhkg
2018 September 9th, 13:30:40 UTCJptyo>jpyok_hm
2018 September 7th, 23:00:08 UTCJposa>jpngo
2018 September 6th, 03:00:55 UTCCnytn>jposa_3w
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:09 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2018 August 15th, 11:00:53 UTCJpyok>hkhkg
2018 August 10th, 09:00:10 UTCJpkws>jptyo
2018 August 9th, 21:30:01 UTCJpngo>jpkws
2018 August 7th, 07:00:32 UTCJposa
2018 August 6th, 22:00:07 UTCJposa>jpukb
More Of This Ship
Norasia Rigel
© Adrian Ford
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Jan 12, 2008 11:13 (11 years ago)
hello Gerolf,

this Ahrenkiel (Hamburg) carrier flies the Liberia flag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!