ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOTAGAS - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:JOTAGASAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131101Hits:430
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : V2MR
Gross tonnage : 5420
Deadweight: 7241 ton
113.6 x 16.5 x 7.61 m
Speed: 15.6 kn
Machinery: M A N-B & W, 4195 kW
Build : HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD., Ulsan (KOR), 31.03.1997
Ex Names: TARQUIN MOOR (1995)
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager SLOMAN NEPTUN SCHIFFAHRTS

Hadleigh ( England ), 18.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’9.26” N, 2°33’2.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou > Nltnz
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCUshou > Nltnz
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCNl Vli>us Hou
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCLvrix > Beanr
2018 July 27th, 03:00:09 UTCDesta>lvrix
2018 July 16th, 03:30:55 UTCDesta > Elbe Anch.
2018 July 14th, 18:50:40 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
2018 July 11th, 21:30:20 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:30 UTCNl Vli > De Sta
2018 July 1st, 01:30:15 UTCNl Tnz > Nl Vli
2018 June 25th, 09:30:36 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
More Of This Ship
Jotagas
© eckhard uhrbrock
JOTAGAS
© Marcus-S
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!