ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVUTICH 8 - IMO 8849593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:SLAVUTICH 8Added:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8849593Hits:1,183
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8849593
Name of ship : SLAVUTICH 8
Call Sign : V3TR5
Gross tonnage : 2193
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Belize
At Pula,Croatia on 12.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrey Artemenko
IMO:8849593
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332970
Callsign:UBKK3
Former name(s):
- Slavutich 8 (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLAVUTICH 8
© Evgeniy .
SLAVUTICH 8
© Evgeniy .
SLAVUTICH 8
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!