ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bondoukou - IMO 7614434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BondoukouAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7614434Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bondoukou Red Sitram
Port Of Amsterdam 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby Star
IMO:7614434
Former name(s):
- Bay Hope (Until 2008 May)
- Khaleda (Until 2008 Jan)
- Moslavina (Until 1999 Jun)
- Bondoukou (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,212 tons
Summer DWT:16,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONDOUKOU
© Frafo
Bondoukou
© Frits Olinga
Bondoukou
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!