ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAUROS HOBOTNICA - IMO 7129166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:MAUROS HOBOTNICAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129166Hits:800
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
At Pula,Croatia on 12.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mauros Hobotnica
IMO:7129166
Callsign:9A9437
Former name(s):
- Aquarius (Until 1998 Mar)
- Boukje Elisabeth (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:219 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAUROS HOBOTNICA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kees v Duyvenvoorde on Jan 10, 2010 13:13 (8 years ago)
Built 1972
L.32.76 B.7.01 H.3.24
Yard; Visser Den Helder.

Built as Hd-42 Gusta en Jenny (C.de Boer en Zn.)
1973 Sl-1 Laurens Elisabeth (P van Dam).
1982 New engine 1235 pk Stork Werkspoor.
1984 Wr-109 Boukje Elisabeth (Pc de Haan).
1996 Aquarius (Malta Owners????).
1997 Mauros Hobotnica.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!