ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Primus - IMO 9005479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Ocean PrimusAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005479Hits:463
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : MNFY8
Gross tonnage : 3693
Year of build : 1992
Ex Names: TARQUIN MARINER (2000), GERDA KOSAN (2002).
Flag : United Kingdom
Registered owner ALLOCEAN CHARTERS 2 LTD

Westerschelde(estuary), 04.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Energy
IMO:9005479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352156000
Callsign:H8BV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Primus (Until 2015 Apr)
- Gerda Kosan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Tarquin Mariner (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’39.15” N, 34°54’22.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 126° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:30:26 UTC
Last update:
14 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 16:30:26 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 24th, 08:00:20 UTCDortyol
2018 March 28th, 18:00:11 UTCAlexandra
2018 March 11th, 14:00:59 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 17th, 08:00:57 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 10th, 06:00:41 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 29th, 12:00:46 UTCTripoli
2017 November 30th, 13:00:24 UTCKerch
2017 November 8th, 12:00:01 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
VENICE
© evgenii 10
VENICE
© evgenii 10
OCEAN PRIMUS
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!