ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tupungato - IMO 8312758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jorge Ramírez [View profile]Title:TupungatoAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312758Hits:1,478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
This is the Motorvessel Tupungato, Owned by the Chilean Company Ultragas and managed by Humboldt Ltda., entering San Vicente Bay on January 2008.
This vessel was Built in 1984,182 mts Lenght, 22208 Gross Tonnage.

Greetings

Thundertho-Mighty_b
Vessel Identification
Name:Tupungato
IMO:8312758
Former name(s):
- Western Kourion (Until 2000 May)
- Western Humboldt (Until 1994 May)
- Endeavor (Until 1991 Dec)
- Endeavor I (Until 1984 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,208 tons
Summer DWT:37,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOR
© bs1mrc
Tupungato
© Rodrigo Santander
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!