ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bouake - IMO 7614422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BouakeAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7614422Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bouake Red Sitram
Port Of Amsterdam 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Lome
IMO:7614422
Former name(s):
- Mazera (Until 1995)
- Lima (Until 1994)
- Catherine M (Until 1990 Jan)
- Bouake (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,696 tons
Summer DWT:16,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIMA
© Frafo
LIMA
© Frafo
CATHERINE M
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!