ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WILLIAM MACLENNAN [View profile]Title:CHRISTINEAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HEADING DOWN THE CLYDE 24TH NOV 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’56.4” N, 5°57’39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 338° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:22nd Feb 2020
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© jens smit
ADILIA I
© jens smit
ADILIA 1
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!