Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yakasse - IMO 7628162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:YakasseAdded:May 01, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Yakasse Red Sitram
Port Of Amsterdam 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Panaghia Grigoroussa
Former name(s):
- Olympia (Until 1999 Nov)
- Yves Delmas (Until 1997 Oct)
- Francois DŽassise (Until 1995 Feb)
- Yakasse (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,507 tons
Summer DWT:16,891 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Joerg Seyler
© Old Skool Ferry Fan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!