ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERSTAR - IMO 9194880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WILLIAM MACLENNAN [View profile]Title:SILVERSTARAdded:Apr 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194880Hits:897
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
OUTWARD BOUND ON THE CLYDE 31ST OCT 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Silverstar
IMO:9194880
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210219000
Callsign:C4MH2
Former name(s):
- Century Forest (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,731 tons
Summer DWT:31,762 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°34’29.8” S, 43°32’46.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCBr Ssz
2018 July 30th, 16:00:15 UTCBr Itq
2018 May 5th, 01:00:28 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 27th, 11:00:26 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 11th, 18:00:10 UTCDz Orn
2018 April 2nd, 12:30:12 UTCFr Uro
2018 March 7th, 12:00:03 UTCDz Alg
2018 February 19th, 01:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 30th, 12:00:17 UTCGi Gib
2018 January 18th, 07:00:35 UTCFr Uro
More Of This Ship
PARAGON
© d20502191
PARAGON
© Malcolm Cranfield
PARAGON
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!