ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN HUA JIANG - IMO 8306955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven Wiese [View profile]Title:AN HUA JIANGAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306955Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : AN HUA JIANG
Call Sign : BOAW
Gross tonnage : 10511
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : China Peoples's Republic

© Sven Wiese
www.elbe-ship-photo.de
Vessel Identification
Name:An Hua Jiang
IMO:8306955
Former name(s):
- Ruby Sea (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AN HUA JIANG
© AAA
AN HUA JIANG
© AAA
An Hua Jiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sven Wiese on Jan 12, 2008 19:10 (10 years ago)
Hi,

danke für das Kompliment. Das Bild ist am 3. Dezember letzten Jahres vor Stadersand (Elbe vor Hamburg)aufgenommen.

Gruß Sven
Frank Behrends on Jan 12, 2008 17:34 (10 years ago)
Gratuliere Sven, ein tolles Bild,
das bei bestem Licht aufgenommen ist. 8-)
Danke fürs Zeigen.
Wann hast Du es aufgenommen?
Viele Grüße von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!