ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9147667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147667Hits:853
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gloria 12.1.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
owner : HLL Heavy Lift & Load 'Sea Lion' GmbH & Co. KG
manager : P. Heinrich
operator : Lühe Engineering GmbH
built : J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH & Co
KL - 26:01:1996 : L - 31:05:1997 : D 0 07:1997
althought classed as a general cargo vessel, this series have heavy lift capabilities being equipped with 1 x 150t and 2 x 275t cranes.


Vessel Identification
Name:G Rong
IMO:9147667
Former name(s):
- Guang Rong (Until 2015 Jan)
- Gloria (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Blue Ocean (Until 2012 May 13)
- Gloria (Until 2010 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORIA
© Amani
GLORIA
© Pieter Inpyn
GLORIA
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!