Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yamoussoukro - IMO 7628148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:YamoussoukroAdded:May 01, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Yamoussoukro Red Sitram
Port Of Amsterdam 1990
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sun (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ocean Sun (Until 2005)
- Elma I (Until 1997 Nov)
- Thomas Delmas (Until 1997)
- Thomas DŽaquin (Until 1994)
- Yamoussoukro (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,009 tons
Summer DWT:16,746 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Kees Heemskerk
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!