ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHS STAR - IMO 8907905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven Wiese [View profile]Title:CHS STARAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907905Hits:954
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name of ship : CHS STAR
Call Sign : 3EAV9
Gross tonnage : 75675
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama

Sven Wiese
www.elbe-ship-photo.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 2
IMO:8907905
Former name(s):
- Chs Star (Until 2010 May)
- C H S Star (Until 2010 May)
- Mercurian Virgo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nord Energy (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,675 tons
Summer DWT:150,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCURIAN VIRGO
© Joerg Seyler
MERCURIAN VIRGO
© Joerg Seyler
NORD ENERGY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!