ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECUADOR STAR - IMO 8814299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven Wiese [View profile]Title:ECUADOR STARAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814299Hits:741
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Name of ship : ECUADOR STAR
Call Sign : A8HP6
Gross tonnage : 10629
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Liberia

Sven Wiese
www.elbe-ship-photo.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Xiang
IMO:8814299
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012749
Callsign:A8HP6
Former name(s):
- Polar Ecuador (Until 2005 Aug)
- Justinian (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ecuador Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°24’7.18” N, 72°11’24.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Indian Alang
Arrival:10th May 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 09:00:06 UTCIndian Alang
2017 November 14th, 10:00:27 UTCPanama Balboa
2017 March 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
POLAR ECUADOR
© Pieter Inpyn
ECUADOR STAR
© Maestro
POLAR ECUADOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!