ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ANGLIA - IMO 7709904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ZIM ANGLIAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7709904Hits:936
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ZIM Anglia am 15.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Marine Industrie, Sorel 442
ex-Namen: Boleslaw Ruminski, Ocean Teresa, Teresa
Länge: 196.9m
Breite: 24.06m
Tragfähigkeit: 21442 Tonnen
Vermessung: 18012 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Verbleib: 09/07 Abbruch
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega
IMO:7709904
Former name(s):
- Mega I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Indonesia Star (Until 2006 Jun)
- Zim Anglia (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sea Way (Until 2000)
- Ocean Teresa (Until 1993)
- Boleslaw Ruminski (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,012 tons
Summer DWT:21,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLESLAW RUMINSKI
© Pieter Inpyn
BOLESLAW RUMINSKI
© pieter melissen
BOLESLAW RUMINSKI
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!