ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Laura - IMO 9034509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Sigas LauraAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9034509Hits:480
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : 9VMC6
Gross tonnage : 2223
Deadweight: 2003 ton
74 x 14 x 4.96 m
Machinery: M A N-B & W, 1470 kW
Speed: 12.5 kn
Build : HERMANN SURKEN, PAPENBURG, 24.07.1992
Ex Names: SIGAS KOSAN (2006), LAURA KOSAN (1991)
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager EMS SHIP MANAGEMENT UK LTD

North sea, 11.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Laura
IMO:9034509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256788000
Callsign:9HA2932
Former name(s):
- Sigas Laura (Until 2011 Oct)
- Laura Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B Gas Laura
© Dixon
B Gas Laura
© Dixon
SIGAS LAURA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!