ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR CEBU - IMO 7304900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:STAR CEBUAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7304900Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1973 at A/S Bergens M.V., Bergen, Norway. # 631.
Ex: STAR SULU-88, STAR CHING-83, STAR BOXFORD-82.
Imo: 7304900.
Photo: Port of Lysekil 25/9 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Cebu
IMO:7304900
Former name(s):
- Star Sulu (Until 1988)
- Star Ching (Until 1983)
- Star Boxford (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,184 tons
Summer DWT:29,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR CEBU
© Joerg Seyler
STAR BOXFORD
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!