ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LIFTNES - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LIFTNESAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126912Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1996 at Slovenske Lodenice AG, Komarno. # 2928.
Imo: 9126912.
New name: 2002>WILSON GRIP
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 18/9 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°8’48.86” N, 3°23’57.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:45 UTCSharpness
2017 June 30th, 12:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2017 June 21st, 17:00:34 UTCBayonne
2017 June 18th, 17:00:47 UTCLes Sables D Olonne
2017 June 7th, 04:00:35 UTCRiga
2017 May 22nd, 18:00:49 UTCThamesport
2017 May 17th, 09:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 14th, 11:00:07 UTCNorresundby
2017 May 12th, 08:00:52 UTCRekefjord
2017 May 10th, 01:00:13 UTCNordenham
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIP
© sharpnessship
Wilson Grip
© Pedro Amaral
Wilson Grip
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!