ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RISS - IMO 9030216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SEA RISSAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030216Hits:1,150
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEA RISS Imo No. 9030216 Passing Gravesend outbound River Thames 16-03-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Riss
IMO:9030216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245862000
Callsign:PHQV
Former name(s):
- Solon (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Buinen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°41’42.38” N, 1°47’39.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 13:00:14 UTCFrdkk
2018 February 13th, 11:00:59 UTCGbbos
2018 February 10th, 10:00:49 UTCFrdkk
2018 February 8th, 10:00:33 UTCGbbos
2018 February 6th, 17:00:18 UTCFrdkk
2018 February 4th, 11:00:19 UTCGbbos
2018 February 1st, 12:30:34 UTCFrdkk
2018 January 30th, 13:00:18 UTCGbbos
2018 January 27th, 09:15:14 UTCFr Dkk
2018 January 23rd, 15:30:52 UTCGb Bos
More Of This Ship
SOLON
© Leo Johannes
SEA RISS
© Eddie Walker
SEA RISS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!