ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Lydia - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Sigas LydiaAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043457Hits:443
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : 9VMC3
Gross tonnage : 2223
Deadweight: 2003 ton
74 x 14 x 4.96 m
Machinery: M A N-B & W, 1470 kW
Speed: 12.5 kn
Build : HERMANN SURKEN, PAPENBURG, 15.03.1993
Ex Names: LYDIA KOSAN (1991)
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager EMS SHIP MANAGEMENT UK LTD

Hadleigh ( England ), 10.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
IMO:9043457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256787000
Callsign:9HA2931
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lydia Kosan
© simonwp
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!