ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ANTWERP I - IMO 8302143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ZIM ANTWERP IAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302143Hits:1,129
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ZIM Antwerp I am 03.06.02 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia Gdanska, Gdansk B355/01
ex-Namen: H. Cegielski, Erna Oldendorff, Genova, Nuova Mediterranea, LT Mediterranea, Asia Opal
Länge: 202.5m
Breite: 31m
Tragfähigkeit: 31069 Tonnen
Vermessung: 30824 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bulgaria
IMO:8302143
Former name(s):
- Kestrel I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Pelican I (Until 2003 Oct)
- Zim Antwerp I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Asia Opal (Until 2002 Apr)
- Lt Mediterranea (Until 1999 Nov)
- Genova (Until 1996 May)
- Erna Oldendorff (Until 1991 Sep)
- H.cegielski (Until 1991)
- Nuova Mediterranea (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,824 tons
Summer DWT:25,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!