ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN P - IMO 8031093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN PAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031093Hits:652
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cartagena (Colombia)

12 jan 2008

Call Sign : ELUO9
Gross tonnage : 10225
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Owner: Oceanstar, Athens (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain P
IMO:8031093
Former name(s):
- Jason Venture (Until 1997 Apr)
- Patrick Delmas (Until 1997)
- Ville De Dakar (Until 1994)
- Thesee (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,225 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THESEE
© Mike Griffiths
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Jan 12, 2008 18:16 (10 years ago)
That is a great photo! Supurb composition - you took it at just the right moment. Really fun to look at it.

I hope your stay at Devils Island is a pleasant one. It has not been so pleasant for others! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!