ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM FELIXSTOWE - IMO 7352608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ZIM FELIXSTOWEAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7352608Hits:815
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ZIM Felixstowe am 19.06.01 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1974
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima-Harima, Aioi 2358
ex-Namen: Lion's Gate Bridge, Hermes Hope, Seven Seas Chariot, Thiseas, Century Spirit
Länge: 219m
Breite: 31.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 26881 Tonnen
Vermessung: 30661 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Verbleib: 04/02 Abbruch in Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Thiseas
IMO:7352608
Former name(s):
- Zim Felixstowe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Century Spirit (Until 2000 Jul)
- Thiseas (Until 2000 May)
- Seven Seas Chariot (Until 1999 Nov)
- Hermes Hope (Until 1995 Nov)
- Lion´s Gate Bridge (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lions Gate Bridge (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:26,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIONS GATE BRIDGE
© DDGHANSA
ZIM FELIXSTOWE
© Joerg Seyler
LIONS GATE BRIDGE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!