ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionian Spirit - IMO 7701782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Ionian SpiritAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701782Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 12.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Jui Yi
IMO:7701782
Former name(s):
- Ionian Spirit (Until 2008 Aug)
- Apollonia Spirit (Until 2005 Oct)
- Negba (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,912 tons
Summer DWT:17,527 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUI YI
© AAA
APOLLONIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
APOLLONIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 13, 2008 14:14 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olaf,
echt tolle Ausbeute gestern für Dich, ich hätte gerne getauscht. Der Bulker setzt dem Ganzen die Krone auf.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!